PDA

View Full Version : How to change suite again???


EndBoss
11-01-2008, 10:23 PM
I bought the elite suite but now I want to change to the old one but how?

Golden138
11-01-2008, 11:38 PM
I bought the elite suite but now I want to change to the old one but how?

You don't. I believe that once you go to one of the others, you can not go back to the original suit.

EndBoss
11-01-2008, 11:49 PM
oh thats sad:( thats shitty that there is no way

thx 4 the answer

XxSKETCHxX313
11-02-2008, 04:17 PM
sure theres a way...

start a new game :D and dont put on the elite suit.

Why would you want the old suit anyway? not only does it have less inventory space, the armor is weaker too

Gallantsd
11-02-2008, 11:01 PM
why would you even want to change suits anyways man? the military suit is fucking awesome