PDA

View Full Version : pal 60


mga74
01-28-2009, 07:23 PM
this game wont load on my 360 coz its asks me to change my setttings from pal 50 to pal 60 and i dont know?it says to go to display and change but i dont know how.can anyone help please?

MrViPeRo
05-28-2009, 11:17 AM
this game wont load on my 360 coz its asks me to change my setttings from pal 50 to pal 60 and i dont know?it says to go to display and change but i dont know how.can anyone help please?

I have the same problem. in the seeting menu it just say what resolution nothing about any pal-60

MrViPeRo
05-28-2009, 07:46 PM
i found it http://support.microsoft.com/kb/917304

Rewbz
12-10-2009, 05:49 PM
You have to play in standard def. i.e. red, yellow & white. not hd.

Meringues
01-13-2010, 12:07 AM
I found this to be a problem with 360's with the HDMI output, for some reason no matter what I used I got that error.

I have an original 360 which is component only and that let me use run it in HD.