PDA

View Full Version : Releasing Officers


ItWasRaining
01-29-2009, 08:37 PM
I'm playing the game through on 'A gathering of heroes.' and i set the limit of officers to many put im still getting maximum officers, is there a way that i could release some of the officers that i already have and go and recruit new ones?

Kez
01-30-2009, 01:37 AM
If you recruit more than you're capable of retaining, it'll automatically force you to place them in territories..any officers that aren't placed when you leave that screen will be released. Wish I could explain that a bit better....

ItWasRaining
01-30-2009, 02:06 AM
Yeah, I understand what your saying. Now this is another question, not relating to this game really at all. How do you create checklists to check the achievements that you already got?

Captain Ashton
04-29-2009, 05:55 PM
Click on 'Station Info'. Move the officers you want to release into the unplaced catagory. When you click ok it will give you an 'are you sure' message. CLick yes and you will have released those officers.