PDA

View Full Version : Vectorman 2 code wont work


nlargent
03-03-2009, 03:48 AM
Hi, Im trying to put in that code that the achievement guide has to use for Vectorman 2, but I cant get it to work. Anybody else have this problem? Thanks in advance!

INFERNOII
03-03-2009, 03:55 AM
I already had a problem with this too. Just try to put in the code slowly instead of rushing it. I actually found it to work while waiting almost a second after every button I pressed. Hope this helps.

nlargent
03-03-2009, 04:31 AM
Thanks! I got it after a couple more tries really slow.