PDA

View Full Version : Can i move my officers?


The Lone Ginger
03-05-2009, 08:13 PM
All my good officers are in the middle of nowhere and i dont know how to move them...can I?

I am wanting to fight someone but they are in a different place and it says "No officers can take the field here. Note that you can only control Generals in battle"

HELP!!

Innsomnni
03-08-2009, 01:28 PM
If you press station on the menu before the battle phases, it lets you move your generals where you want them.

thejackyltm
04-11-2009, 11:21 PM
what button???im having trouble with this as well....

TJDoc85
04-12-2009, 02:18 AM
hit the station option, then choose your state. you have 3 columns then showing.

1st: The state you chose
2nd: The state you want to move generals into (click at the "--" at the top to choose the 2nd state)
3rd: Unplaced officers

HTH

thejackyltm
04-14-2009, 09:52 PM
thank you very much! Really appreciate it!