PDA

View Full Version : stupid question but need help


Dantheman500
04-28-2009, 11:19 PM
i know how you get a co-op player in a freemode game but how do u do it in empire mode?

i tried doing tihs form the start of the game but do u need to gain more generals before the second player can enter the game or soemthing ?

HELP!

Harrison Drake
07-27-2009, 12:58 AM
I don't recall a co-op option for empire mode...

Midnight Malice
08-02-2009, 12:03 PM
k, this question is really old, but the answer is:

at the very start of the battle (prep screen) where it shows you the layout of the battle, 2nd player needs to press start. I think they can pick any character used int he battle once they enter, but thats how you do it, and if I remember correctly, you need to do it again for every battle you start.