PDA

View Full Version : freezes?


SoaringEagle
06-01-2009, 06:03 PM
i just rented this game from blockbuster, i was the first guy to rent it, they unsealed it and gave me a copy to rent, i got to level two, and the screen went blank, so i restarted the xbox, BUT NOW I HAVE TO REPLY THE ENTIRE GAME AGAIN (granted im on level 2, what if it happens on level 6)

i hate games that autosaves, its one of my pet peeves, i really hate them, because of crap like this.

is anyone else having this problem?

i installed it on the hard drive, and all my saves are gone now and it wont even load

what the hell is wrong with this game, it had so much potential

John Cena NL
06-06-2009, 05:41 PM
I have no problems (i don't know if i should be happy or sad). I hope you can get to play at least the game once if you buy it.

lostmotiv
06-07-2009, 06:30 AM
i also rented the game from blockbuster, installed to hard drive first thing and never froze on me once. Game played perfectly, or as perfectly as this thing can be played..

mattbirdy1986
06-11-2009, 10:33 PM
ive had the same problem sukky game

tmg100
06-12-2009, 01:26 PM
yea happened to me, i paused on lvl 1 when the T-600 comes through the wall and it locked up, ill try installing it to my HD, oh well, the game looks good so ill pluck up the courage to play it again.