PDA

View Full Version : QTE Easy Mode?


GradeAbra
06-05-2009, 02:49 PM
I unlocked it in chapter 1 already howcome the next day i play mission 2, easy mode is gone?

cra
06-06-2009, 05:08 AM
are you sure, that you activated it? you change difficulty any time in the options menu

GradeAbra
06-06-2009, 01:18 PM
are you sure, that you activated it? you change difficulty any time in the options menu


Sound like my game is glitched.... I died more than 20 times during my first mission and unlock easy, now my easy mode is gone..

By the way isit better to set it to easy for QTE? Will i still get good score?

cra
06-06-2009, 10:23 PM
didn't know easy did exist until someone posted it here in the forum

GradeAbra
06-07-2009, 03:26 AM
You have to purposely missed the QTE 10 times to unlock easy. Anyway QTE can be really annoying sometime. When you get excited, you will hit the wrong button. This happens to me like more than a hundreds times. I got fraustrated and set it to easy just for the QTE. Helps alot after that.

cra
06-07-2009, 10:58 AM
i know that, but never needed it though. found the game already pretty easy on normal.