PDA

View Full Version : MTU help?


ZacY2J
06-17-2009, 03:24 AM
Im trying to connect to xbox, and like always for some reason I had to rescan to find the right connection or whatever... but thats besides the point. Now it wont let me connect because "Your network doesn't have a sufficient MTU setting. Xbox LIVE requires a minimum MTU setting of 1364." Someone please point me in the right direction here.....

thebigm15
06-17-2009, 03:26 AM
Xbox Live is down, I got the same message

ZacY2J
06-17-2009, 03:31 AM
lol, im effing retarded i forgot about that sorry about this whole thread.

DENAz666
06-17-2009, 03:57 AM
lol, im effing retarded i forgot about that sorry about this whole thread.


hahahaha aw man, i did the exact same thing! I was like "what the hell is wrong with my MTU!?!?!"

Then i realised the date :P ~palm to face~