PDA

View Full Version : Change the Boxer settings


wilson1874
06-27-2009, 04:41 AM
I was looking at achievement guide and for most achievements vs CPU it says "Change the Boxer settings" ...But how di I do it?

KING COREY 23
06-27-2009, 04:53 AM
when your picking your character press Y...or if your in the game press start and go 2 settings

daenius
06-27-2009, 08:13 AM
I was looking at achievement guide and for most achievements vs CPU it says "Change the Boxer settings" ...But how di I do it?

next time PLEASE post this in the Achievement Guide thread.

there is no need for a new thread if you have a question that's achievement related.