PDA

View Full Version : Did I just ruin my achievements :\


ILoveFawkzes
07-01-2009, 08:02 AM
I forgot the first intel on the level "top" so i went and restarted the mission from the start game menu, it said it erased my previous progress.... and when i started the game i had max ammo for every gun and stuff.


Did i mess up my achievements for doing this? :\ like completing the game on hard, and stuff

A 2rue boofer
07-01-2009, 03:21 PM
YOu could of just done mission select and picked up the intel you didn't have to start a new game

ILoveFawkzes
07-02-2009, 04:35 AM
Update, I got all the achieves like i was supposed to :)

I now have 100% of the offline achieves for the game! Guess its time to boost multiplayer