PDA

View Full Version : No Games available at this moment


Jetpac
07-08-2009, 04:31 PM
TBH im starting to get a little irked now as i haven't been even in with a sniff of playing!

However i was wondering are many others getting this message? and if so where are you from as im suspecting they have taken the euro servers offline for the time being?

Madmax410
07-08-2009, 04:34 PM
American here.

I think they just didn't anticipate how many people are playing this. Hopefully they'll do something, like add more servers, but yeah, it just came out a couple of hours ago, so there's probably a ton of people just trying to trial.

ITD Soldierboy
07-08-2009, 04:35 PM
I'm in the US and getting the same message, so it ain't just Europe getting shafted.

Giant Enemy Cat
07-08-2009, 04:37 PM
Edit: nvm.

Jetpac
07-08-2009, 04:39 PM
*Sigh*

There's about 5 threads on this already, in each one it's explained why this is happening.

They're adding more servers because the current ones are full. They didn't expect this many people to be playing.

Congratulations.
i can read and do realise this.

but there ARE people playing the game i was just wondering where the outages were and if they were localised. next time read before being a tool and jumping in.

ferrari360max
07-08-2009, 04:41 PM
Haven't got into a game since 1 today, quite pissing me off as this happens with every single battlefield game, the servers get over loaded day 1. You would think they would put more up for launch.

Elit3 m0nkey
07-08-2009, 04:43 PM
Well its in Canada as well. I can't join any matches anymore *sigh*. And I was really looking forward to this game.

Trash Man
07-08-2009, 04:49 PM
Can't get a match at the moment either :(

Shame, I was looking forward to playing this evening.

UnerringBiscuit
07-08-2009, 04:58 PM
Me neither I just keep playing the tutorial.

Giant Enemy Cat
07-08-2009, 05:02 PM
Congratulations.
i can read and do realise this.

but there ARE people playing the game i was just wondering where the outages were and if they were localised. next time read before being a tool and jumping in.
Sorry, I have a habit of not reading posts properly.

Forgive me!

Jetpac
07-08-2009, 05:02 PM
you cant even get 16 people together and host a private game.
just tried and failed!

Simzo
07-08-2009, 05:04 PM
I haven't got into a game at all, it just won't connect me to the servers.

MAMM0TH1
07-08-2009, 05:42 PM
Really... it's the same old story with EA: crap servers. And please don't give me the "it's a new and popular game".

If they want people to shell out 1200 points, which is quite a bit of $$$ in Canadian dollars, then get the servers up and running!

Never have these kind of problems with other games/not EA.

I've only gotten into one game since this morning, for about 15 minutes. It WAS AWESOME. Looking forward to the server issue being fixed.

drmando
07-08-2009, 05:49 PM
I'm in a game once again ... maibe I just got lucky

cupcakelad
07-08-2009, 05:55 PM
I dunno if its getting better or worse since now when I hit quick match it now takes 1min of searching for games, then it says sorry no available games blah blah blah. And no it is not because of my connection I do have a halfway decent connection.

XxDarkMaster1xX
07-08-2009, 05:58 PM
Well I came home from school at half 3 and I still haven't got into a game.I found one but it was not available.This is bollocks lol

Jetpac
07-08-2009, 09:39 PM
Is anyone else still having this problem?

superfly275
07-08-2009, 09:55 PM
I'm in the US and it either pops up and says that or it searches for games until I get annoyed and turn it off.