View Full Version : Is there any way to Pause this Game?

01-11-2007, 12:34 AM
I don't know how to pause this game. when you hit the start button it just brings up menus. I really need to be able to pause games.

Eternal Prince
01-13-2007, 11:06 PM
I dont think there is any way to pause it which sucks big time. Being able to pause is basic, this is just weird.

01-13-2007, 11:20 PM
Probably because it has alot of online play (still seperate from single player mind you) and you can't pause in an MMO. Using the button to open menus means that they can have an extra button for something else.

So my guess is that it is an artifact from the MMO side of the game and the developers didn't want to have two sets of controls.

02-13-2007, 04:46 PM
lazy bastards

03-08-2007, 10:20 PM
Yea this is one of the many crappy things about this game