PDA

View Full Version : Connection Error?


TheMollywhopper
07-17-2009, 06:33 AM
I got this a couple times last night but I've been getting it for the last half hour now... anyone else getting this or playing right now?

DENAz666
07-17-2009, 07:02 AM
Could be that Dice are updating the servers or something along those lines?

TheMollywhopper
07-17-2009, 08:58 AM
Has anyone been playing this within the last couple of hours?

Simzo
07-17-2009, 09:06 AM
It happened the other day for a few hours, could be very possible that DICE are doing some minor server updates or bug fixes.

Rifle Elite
07-17-2009, 09:20 AM
Servers probably are overloaded during the peak time. Or DICE is doing some fixes

A 2rue boofer
07-17-2009, 07:17 PM
it happenned to me too but I can get into games but they are so laggy