PDA

View Full Version : Hire - wide/local


i-killed-kenny
08-03-2009, 06:00 PM
Hey i know this may be a stupid question to anyone but why the hell can't i use Hire-wide or hire-local whenever i highlight them they just go grey and it doesnt let me do anything and i have 15880 gold right now and it only costs 700/500 so i dont know how the fu*k it works

please help me if u know whats going on thanks if u can help me :confused: :confused: :confused:

Captain Ashton
01-15-2010, 11:30 PM
Is your army already at full size? You won't be able to use Hire wide/local if you already have the maximum number of officers.

Creech
01-15-2010, 11:52 PM
Is your army already at full size? You won't be able to use Hire wide/local if you already have the maximum number of officers.

That is a good suggestion, but since he asked the question 5 months ago, I am betting he figured it out. Locking this down.

:)