PDA

View Full Version : Wolfenstein Finally Got Me


XFistsClenchedX
09-18-2009, 03:10 PM
My save game is corrupt. I have roughly 80-85% of all the items, intel and tomes and the game will only let me replay a mission for a couple minutes before it locks up on me in the same spot every time. What a waste of time that was. I have free reign of Midtown and Downtown but a minute or two after I replay Dig Site, the game locks up. I've tried everything I could think of except deleting the cache and none of it works.

Edit: I just read sunny's post about this issue. I'm not going to replay the whole damn game again for the 3rd time.

III RAIDERS III
09-18-2009, 04:04 PM
do it again...

XFistsClenchedX
09-18-2009, 05:23 PM
I don't care that much. It's too big of a pain in the ass to do again.

Filter x360a
09-18-2009, 07:50 PM
I don't care that much. It's too big of a pain in the ass to do again.

Agreed. I played through once on uber, then again on easy to get the collection achievements. While mine didn't freeze on me and I finished it, if it had done, there's no way I would go back and play through again. Fuck that!

Sorry to hear you game was corrupted mate, but at least you know your not alone in the matter.

darkSIDEchoes
09-30-2009, 02:54 PM
Try installing the game on the HD?