PDA

View Full Version : Simulators?


toxictaz
09-19-2009, 02:12 AM
are they like the first game diffulculty? if you played on hard they were set on hard and if you play on easy they were set on easy.

toxictaz
09-20-2009, 12:01 AM
how do you get basic training. where you have to do the fusions in the prologe that it tells you to do. it never shows on bottom left. i have 4/5 somehow.

srry to double post.

ThatRuddyGuy
09-20-2009, 01:19 AM
The Simulator matches the difficulty you are playing at.

The Basic Training requires you to follow the tutorial when playing the prologue and use the fusions it tells you to at the right times.

Make sure you have "Tutorial" turned on in the options.

toxictaz
09-20-2009, 02:21 AM
you must not be able to see the on screen help in co op then

ThatRuddyGuy
09-20-2009, 02:30 AM
Yea, on screen help is disabled in co-op. You can replay the first level solo and it will still show it.

toxictaz
09-20-2009, 03:13 AM
k thx. i was wonderin how i missed it.