PDA

View Full Version : what mode do i have to be in for achievements


A HERO EMERGES
10-01-2009, 12:00 PM
just a quick question as above

what mode do i have to be in for the achievements to unlock or can they be done in any mode, even training mode.

thanks

ADP VDP 101
10-01-2009, 12:15 PM
Any mode will do, so training-mode is fine, and the "easiest" imho!!

A HERO EMERGES
10-02-2009, 11:42 AM
Any mode will do, so training-mode is fine, and the "easiest" imho!!

thank you, i did find this out by practicing on 1 event and actually unlocked an achievements. but thank you anyway