PDA

View Full Version : Do i have to restart?


Gor1lla
10-01-2009, 01:31 PM
Hey there,
i was just playing Chapter 9 (Golden Bullet+Keep your Balance) and everything was ok, until i crushed through that big chinese sign and fought some enemies. Don't know how, but i managed to bug through the ground and died. I tried to restart but i activated the next Checkpoint and now i'm just a pile of meat on the ground and the enemies (the 2 who appear within the cutscene) can't hit me.

Is there a way to fix that or do i have to restart?

True Marvellous
10-01-2009, 01:52 PM
If your loading into a glitched state its bad news I'm afraid.

Fizzmatix
10-01-2009, 04:26 PM
This has happened to me a few times which is quite irritating, try loading up again from the dashboard but if its just loading into that mess your probably going to have to start over.

Gor1lla
10-01-2009, 05:45 PM
great ><
will start again tomorrow