PDA

View Full Version : I thought u could redo levels?


tstewertrules20
10-12-2009, 07:23 AM
I just finished the game and trying to go back for the gas mine cheevo and it will only let me go to

7-15
7-14
7-13
7-12
7-11

anybody know how to go back to 4-1 and stuff

Gorilla
10-12-2009, 05:45 PM
on the main menu, where you can start a new game or continue from your last save, use the FLASHBACK option.

yippy smalz
10-13-2009, 01:24 AM
yeah i did that but it makes me start the level over unless im missing something...

xPaRaPhOiAx
10-18-2009, 01:40 PM
You can only restart the whole level, not a specific checkpoint.... The levels really dont take that long to run through, so I can't see the problem? Especially if you've already beaten the game and know how to do the puzzles.

St Helens RLFC
12-02-2009, 03:53 PM
I just finished the game and trying to go back for the gas mine cheevo and it will only let me go to

7-15
7-14
7-13
7-12
7-11

anybody know how to go back to 4-1 and stuff

was thinkin the same thing mate

i wanted to go back to do a few of the acheives, but i av to start the whole level agen, pretty stupid imo