PDA

View Full Version : difficulty modes?


jwmc1971
10-16-2009, 05:07 PM
i started off on tough ( didnt choose ) . after killing a few guys it changed it to normal . i dont see a way to change it or even highlight the diff . to change it . whats the deal ?

* want to kill the robot ..annoying bastard .

neok182
10-16-2009, 06:31 PM
dude how the hell did you get the game already?

and i'd like to know the difficulty question as well.

oDrPepper
10-16-2009, 06:33 PM
I thought the difficulty was done like Diablo, the more people that join, the harder the enemies become.

jwmc1971
10-16-2009, 07:44 PM
i think i got it . the diff is set for each mission . one was tough , while the other was on wussy . that last one was retrieve some stuff . usually those are really easy so it must change with each mission .

Its Fooga
10-17-2009, 07:18 PM
dude how the hell did you get the game already?

and i'd like to know the difficulty question as well.

He most likely has a modded xbox.

Tha Mantis
10-17-2009, 07:33 PM
He most likely has a modded xbox.

NO
It is based on how difficult the mission would be for you at what level your on. Example I was level 8 and had an available mission that said Lvl. 10 Hard

When I got to level 10 the mission said Normal beside it. It just looks at what level your on and tells you how difficult the mission will be at that level