PDA

View Full Version : Blood Dragon Armour code problems?


DarthTrist
11-06-2009, 03:31 PM
Has anyone else had problems with their code?
I entered it in game several times but it says its invalid :(
I've only just opened the game aswell >.<

Durdens Wrath
11-06-2009, 03:35 PM
Are you using the code in the game, or at the usual place where you redeem codes?

DarthTrist
11-06-2009, 03:38 PM
I was using it in game, I found out that from another thread. But couldn't find anyone else with this problem.
The problem fixed itself though, I just finished downloading all the other DLC and the Blood Dragon Armour popped up in the list to download.
It wasn't there before and told me the code was wrong twice lol.

Anyways, problem solved. Thread can be closed. :)