PDA

View Full Version : Intel Question


Combat Wombat
11-29-2009, 03:04 PM
How do i see what intel I have found on a level. I remember my first time playing through it would say 2/2 intel found on a level etc. Im doing Mission Select right now and when i do it it doesnt say that. Can anyone tell me how i can get it to say what intel I have got already?

n1ck3sixty
11-29-2009, 09:43 PM
im pretty sure u go into options- cheats and it tells u how many u need for each cheat and how many u have collected on each level. i think..... i tried without a guide and got like 19, so might b quicker if u just use the guide.

CunningFox
11-29-2009, 09:45 PM
I'm afraid you have to play each level and pause the game and it will tell you how many you have in that level.