PDA

View Full Version : [bug?] i can't use the blade anymore


Y4n
01-10-2010, 12:29 PM
Hello,

Here is a summary of the situation.

I used the horn to open a stone gate and since this time i cant use the blade anymore.

I go into inventory/menu, i associate the blade, when i m back in the game i press D-Pad i see the blade icon i press the direction to use it but nothing happen , War still have the horn in his hand and if i press RT he use it and dont switch to the blade.

So question, anyone already experienced this and found a solution ? Should i restart a new game ?

I m stuck before Mantopee room and i need the blade to light a bomb and cant go back as the entrance is closed.

thanks in advance :)

Spawnus
01-10-2010, 01:39 PM
Did you actually assign the blade? Silly question I know but its the only thing I can think of that may be the problem

Y4n
01-10-2010, 02:38 PM
yes i have, i have assigned the blade to one direction and the horn to an other and in game when i want to switch from one to an other i highlight the blade but nothing happen. I made some research on google and i dont find any anwser, it looks like i m stuck and ll have to restart a new game, sadly :(