PDA

View Full Version : Achievements in Arcade Games


AceSpade
03-05-2007, 07:34 AM
Do the settings have to be on default to get achievements?

Someone told me they do but then why in Ms Pacman when i gain levels and then switch back to default i can still play at the higher levels?

ie.. beat levels 1-20 in easy settings... then just switch to default and beat the last level? couldn't you do that?

Lonsta DaMonsta
03-05-2007, 07:37 AM
Most games have to be on default, especially if they say so. (eg: Contra, Frogger, Paperboy, Scramble, Smash TV, Robotron, Time Pilot, etc)

ArneZ
03-06-2007, 02:07 PM
Ms Pacman is so easy anyway....just play the game on default;)