PDA

View Full Version : How to change difficulty?


apici
02-03-2010, 09:40 AM
I'm wondering if there is a way to change the difficult of the game....it always display that I'm playing at NORMAL difficult...what if I would change it to EASY??

kaleido42
02-03-2010, 09:47 PM
There is no easy difficulty. The reason it says normal difficulty was because they released an update to support the dlc. The dlc (if you bought it) has an option for an expert difficulty, but no easy.

EDIT: forgot to mention that you can't change the difficulty in mid game. You have to start a new game, and in effect lose your save, to play on a different difficulty.

apici
02-05-2010, 04:53 PM
Thank u so much!