PDA

View Full Version : Official Stats Page is Up (sort of)


McApree
03-19-2010, 07:48 PM
http://www.battlefieldbadcompany2.com/agegate

Experiencing high traffic though./

Good luck

Chanens417
03-19-2010, 08:05 PM
Surprise Surprise. EA/DICE release something that has too high of traffic volume in initial moments. They must REALLY underestimate the popularity of their games...

crisatron
03-19-2010, 08:21 PM
It says
Don't be alarmed at seeing zero for all your stats!
We are getting your stats for the first time. Please wait for 18 mins.


If it does work after 18 mins i will be surprised lol.

so after waiting nearly 2 hours its down to 3 mins now, oh well at least i got my veteran status now but 1943 still dont link.

d00gler
03-19-2010, 09:27 PM
Mine says to wait 58 minutes :-\

xD12xSTicKNasTY
03-19-2010, 09:33 PM
I beat you all, so far. I've got 1 hour and 3 minutes. YAY!

smellysoc1
03-19-2010, 09:36 PM
Does this mean we get our M1??

Just checked my veteran staus and its a 1 (pathetic i know lol) so should i have the gun unlocked in the game now?

Gizmo2k
03-19-2010, 09:38 PM
Mine says 52mins. Still says - for Veteran. Which I hope will update too, since I have BC1 and 1943 definitely under this same gamertag.

Runic Aries
03-19-2010, 09:42 PM
NOOOOO!!!!!
Got to the "Enter your age" part, and I entered 7 instead of 17, now I cant view anything :(

Is there any way to fix this?

smellysoc1
03-19-2010, 09:45 PM
Try deleting your browsing history and give it another go?

metallicorphan
03-19-2010, 10:07 PM
everything is zero for me,and also i can't see if there is anywhere where we can retrieve our screenshots,i suppose we are still waiting on that feature


my Veteran rank is correct though (3)


1hr 35 minutes i have to wait

mechbeast01
03-19-2010, 10:11 PM
My Veteran rank is the correct rank 3, however this is the best part apparently I have some how have managed to get credit for Modern Combat even though I've never played a single game of it ever. However maybe it's picking up on the fact that a couple of times I did play the demo. Now it just needs to add Battlefield 1943 to the list and I'm good to go and also the M1 needs to be unlocked when I decide to play the game tonight.

metallicorphan
03-19-2010, 10:17 PM
when you click on the Achievements/trophies part,there is space for another 10...we get 4 new ones soon,so maybe another 6 later on


oh and i don't think there is anyway to tell how many demo 2.0 kills you have,not that i can see anyway

Twrs828
03-19-2010, 10:25 PM
1 hour 49 mins. Oh well. I guess I'll just wait.

crisatron
03-19-2010, 10:41 PM
when you click on the Achievements/trophies part,there is space for another 10...we get 4 new ones soon,so maybe another 6 later on


oh and i don't think there is anyway to tell how many demo 2.0 kills you have,not that i can see anyway



wow finally got my stats! dont worry you can see how many demo 2.0 kills you have just click on the picture of the achievement and it will show you on the right, i have 8 so far :woop: also it says i only have 25/50 achievements which is wrong:uzi:

Kronos1982
03-19-2010, 10:48 PM
It has said wait 265 minutes since Monday for me.

EDIT: OK, now it has changed to 2 hours and seems to be counting down by the minute. And now my Veteran status is 2 instead of 0. Still missing 1943, though. Had no luck with the Live Support Chat so I sent an e-mail. We'll see what happens....

Gizmo2k
03-19-2010, 11:02 PM
Mine says 52mins. Still says - for Veteran. Which I hope will update too, since I have BC1 and 1943 definitely under this same gamertag.

Still at zero, but now says: Don't be alarmed at seeing zero for all your stats!
We are getting your stats for the first time. Please wait for 29 min


Haha. Longest 23mins ever.

InsaneKane87
03-19-2010, 11:16 PM
Atleast its up, hopefully it will be working soon

xD12xSTicKNasTY
03-19-2010, 11:24 PM
Well, I waited the 1 hour and 3 minutes and was playing BC2 so I gave it an extra 45 minutes, I refresh the page, and I still have to wait 38 minutes! WTF?!

MFCH 37
03-19-2010, 11:52 PM
i got pretty excited to see http://battlefieldbadcompany2.com/soldier actually load up a page... sucks there's no stats yet

looks like i'm finally a BC2 veteran now though. still no BF1493 though

a blind beggar
03-20-2010, 12:05 AM
does it update itself? or do you do it manually when it actually works

Chuppernicus
03-20-2010, 12:08 AM
Sweet deal. Guess I'll check back in a few hours. Not worth all the crying. Once the achievements are updated our Dr. Pepper DLC should be on its way shortly.

Shelton
03-20-2010, 12:20 AM
wow finally got my stats! dont worry you can see how many demo 2.0 kills you have just click on the picture of the achievement and it will show you on the right, i have 8 so far :woop: also it says i only have 25/50 achievements which is wrong:uzi:

Awesome. That achievement has been pissing me off. 20 is way too many! Will be good to see how close I am. Glad they've finally got the 'My Soldier' feature up and running. I have to wait 2 hours and 56 minutes though. :(

a blind beggar
03-20-2010, 12:33 AM
Awesome. That achievement has been pissing me off. 20 is way too many! Will be good to see how close I am. Glad they've finally got the 'My Soldier' feature up and running. I have to wait 2 hours and 56 minutes though. :(

2hrs 41mins for me:(
my veteran rank is 2 now though but bf1943 isn't working.they know about that though

Twrs828
03-20-2010, 03:04 AM
I had 1 hour 49 mins, now 5 hours later, its at 1hour 21 mins. Almost there!

Zarkykins
03-20-2010, 03:14 AM
Initially 3 hours and 35 minutes, but on the people with like ten minutes initially, I'm expecting about a ten hour wait. Hot damn!

Runic Aries
03-20-2010, 03:31 AM
Ugh, screw EA and their damn age gating, cant get in and check out my stats. Well this sucks.

McApree
03-20-2010, 03:41 AM
Awesome. That achievement has been pissing me off. 20 is way too many! Will be good to see how close I am. Glad they've finally got the 'My Soldier' feature up and running. I have to wait 2 hours and 56 minutes though. :(

The achievement is meant to reward avid players who stick with the game, not boosters I imagine,:uzi::uzi::uzi::uzi:

Natetendo83
03-20-2010, 03:47 AM
Interesting, a lot of my stats are there but not all of them. It says all of my gadgets are still locked and a lot of my vehicle stats aren't updated. Well guess I will just check back after the next update and see if it synced up the rest of my stats.

Ry8an25oliver93
03-20-2010, 03:52 AM
wow finally got my stats! dont worry you can see how many demo 2.0 kills you have just click on the picture of the achievement and it will show you on the right, i have 8 so far :woop: also it says i only have 25/50 achievements which is wrong:uzi:
Yeah it's weird. I have all the achievements and it says I only have 29/50.
Also the Bronze stars that I have at exactly 25 kills aren't showing up on there. But you can see them in the in-game stats

pined5551
03-20-2010, 04:02 AM
I like the sigs the Bad Company site gives :)

xI aFt3rMaTH Ix
03-20-2010, 06:36 AM
I had to wait 2 hours for it to fully update all my stats, but they are up there now. :)

thenightmare
03-20-2010, 06:40 AM
yeah i got the 3 hrs and 20 minute mark on mine, guess ill be checking this out tomorrow lol

InsaneKane87
03-20-2010, 08:27 AM
yeah i got the 3 hrs and 20 minute mark on mine, guess ill be checking this out tomorrow lol

My time says 4hours and 32 mins :| haha

big red marino
03-20-2010, 08:38 AM
Don't get excited abouty the time shown...I started at 3h40m and it has been 7hrs. It now reads 2h20m

Hitman H94
03-20-2010, 09:48 AM
I beat you all, so far. I've got 1 hour and 3 minutes. YAY!
nope i beat ya 5 hr 3 min :(

mejimmeh45
03-20-2010, 10:01 AM
mine says 5 hours and 456394 mins? WTF?

EDIT: it now says 35 min just a bit glitched.

stevie vip 99
03-20-2010, 10:25 AM
5 hours and 20 mins for me, i'll check back later lol

Barad
03-20-2010, 10:32 AM
It let me login but no stats :( its all expty, zero? will this ever update?

EDIT: The leadreboards are up to date for me, dogtags, score, time played, kills its all good but stats?

greyhound
03-20-2010, 11:15 AM
Don't be alarmed at seeing zero for all your stats!
We are getting your stats for the first time. Please wait for 5 hours 57 min


There must be a massive number of requests in the queue!

Hitman H94
03-20-2010, 11:16 AM
i've waited for an hour and it still says 5hrs 3 min and i keep refreshing the page bt my veteran statusis up

TroisdorfMonkey
03-20-2010, 11:53 AM
i have to wait 6h 20min lol

Barad
03-20-2010, 12:03 PM
What are all these random times you guys are posting? :confused:

GamesB2
03-20-2010, 12:06 PM
6 hours and 31 minutes... hell yeah :D

Hitman H94
03-20-2010, 12:08 PM
What are all these random times you guys are posting? :confused:
EA have finally gt their stats page up and these are the times its gnna take to get all the info about our stats

Barad
03-20-2010, 12:12 PM
EA have finally gt their stats page up and these are the times its gnna take to get all the info about our stats

Ahh ok now i see my time aswell. (5 hours 31 minutes) woop!

Hitman H94
03-20-2010, 12:16 PM
Ahh ok now i see my time aswell. (5 hours 31 minutes) woop!
yes u r
jk
once u login in and click on my soldier
underneath ur avatra nad total score it will say something like Don't be alarmed at seeing zero for all your stats!
We are getting your stats for the first time. Please wait for 5 hours 3 min
well thts my time

Zarkykins
03-20-2010, 12:18 PM
I've been stuck at 2 hours and 17 minutes for at least 6 or 7 hours now...

Hitman H94
03-20-2010, 12:21 PM
I've been stuck at 2 hours and 17 minutes for at least 6 or 7 hours now...
mine as well its annoying me

Barad
03-20-2010, 12:22 PM
yes u r
jk
once u login in and click on my soldier
underneath ur avatra nad total score it will say something like Don't be alarmed at seeing zero for all your stats!
We are getting your stats for the first time. Please wait for 5 hours 3 min
well thts my time

lmao yhh cool i just noticed that so i edited my post straight away :p

a blind beggar
03-20-2010, 12:23 PM
mines stuck on 37mins,though it was on 2hrs 21mins at 12.00 last night:P

Hitman H94
03-20-2010, 12:26 PM
lmao yhh cool i just noticed that so i edited my post straight away :p
i seen ur edited post hpin no-one noticed ur silly mistake

djpj
03-20-2010, 01:03 PM
To all you guys that already have the stats:

Can you check your progress on demilition 2.0 achievement? Because that's the only reason I would like to see the stats.

Don't wanna wait 7 hours to see that you can't see it lol:eek:

Barad
03-20-2010, 01:08 PM
i seen ur edited post hpin no-one noticed ur silly mistake

Now i must kill you now you know my secret! >> :p

MajorBertolli
03-20-2010, 01:28 PM
After, 2 hours I am still on loading up the enter your age screen. Yay!!!

Hitman H94
03-20-2010, 01:42 PM
Now i must kill you now you know my secret! >> :p
we can do that today at 3 o clock on the battlefield i'll be waiting

Barad
03-20-2010, 01:53 PM
we can do that today at 3 o clock on the battlefield i'll be waiting

Hahaha best be bitch! :p

metallicorphan
03-20-2010, 02:15 PM
all my stats are there now,however


i have 1000/1000 for achievements but that page when i click in the achievements part shows i have 29/50 achievements,it looks like all the single player achievements haven't been recognised

IncensedCape
03-20-2010, 02:25 PM
"Please wait for 7 hours 31 min".

Thanks EA!

xPISTOLWHIPPEDx
03-20-2010, 02:34 PM
6 hours and 15min..

crisatron
03-20-2010, 02:37 PM
BTW guys it says i have a veteran status of 1 on the site but when i loaded BFBC2 up earlier its 2 and i got the m1 garand also.

Barad
03-20-2010, 02:49 PM
For me its says:

Don't be alarmed at seeing zero for all your stats!
We are getting your stats for the first time. Please wait for 0 sec.

WTF?!?!?! (10mins ago)

LethalEdge
03-20-2010, 02:58 PM
For me its says:

Don't be alarmed at seeing zero for all your stats!
We are getting your stats for the first time. Please wait for 0 sec.

WTF?!?!?! (10mins ago)

Yeah, I'm getting the same.

Would've better if DICE waited until everyone's stats had updated to the website first and then let the My Soldier page go live.

Zarkykins
03-20-2010, 03:06 PM
For me its says:

Don't be alarmed at seeing zero for all your stats!
We are getting your stats for the first time. Please wait for 0 sec.

WTF?!?!?! (10mins ago)
I like the 0 sec better than 2 hours and 17 minutes... Too bad it's the exact same thing as last time. -_-

Zarkykins
03-20-2010, 05:01 PM
I have a feeling it will actually be working correctly around the time Squad Rush comes out. Maybe...or it could start working the day before and then when something new comes out, KAPUT! No more working stats.

skyninja08
03-20-2010, 05:28 PM
Mine says wait 0 seconds and it wont change and its been an hour.
Can anyone help?

WaltXXX
03-20-2010, 05:57 PM
Mine says wait 0 seconds and it wont change and its been an hour.
Can anyone help?

Same here.
I guess that we'll have to wait until they fix it.

Totally Dubbed
03-20-2010, 05:59 PM
It's really well thought out, the stats page that is.
Although it would be fucking great if that shh would work....

I love it how you can see how many kill you need and all for the next rank - star...meh. Let's hope they fix it. PROPERLY!

InsaneKane87
03-20-2010, 10:00 PM
It's really well thought out, the stats page that is.
Although it would be fucking great if that shh would work....

I love it how you can see how many kill you need and all for the next rank - star...meh. Let's hope they fix it. PROPERLY!

Same here its 6pm the next day and my stats still isnt up and 16 hours ago it said to wait 4hours 24 mins and now it says wait 0s wtf ?

Ry8an25oliver93
03-20-2010, 11:46 PM
I can view my stats from the time I got them to show yesterday(about 24 hours ago) and I've played quite a bit since then, but it hasn't updated at all. It says that it updates every 10 hours so it should be updated.

Why do a bunch of fan-made sites work better than the Official Site for stats?

x MrsMassacre x
03-20-2010, 11:57 PM
mine says wait 0 seconds.grrr. I wanna see my stats. I guess I'll just reload it randomly and hope it starts working for me.

Zieu
03-21-2010, 03:29 AM
Yeah, I've been sitting on a 0-second wait for about an hour now....ugh. Dammit, DICE.

thenightmare
03-21-2010, 03:34 AM
LOL im at 0 secs and still no stats, got to love poor planning on companies parts. Its the common trend now to think a game will not be popular so that when it does explode the servers are always trashed and buggy lol. Oh well still a good game

big red marino
03-21-2010, 03:50 AM
Mine has been at o secs for at least the last 12 hours.

Try http://bfbc2.elxx.net seems to be in order, but was updated 12 hours ago and will not update again for 19 hrs

operation remie
03-21-2010, 09:17 AM
got on to mine and says the whole "0 second wait time" but i haven't played in over a week so i guess i can just try loading the game up real quick later.

Hitman H94
03-21-2010, 09:24 AM
mine says wait 0 seconds.grrr. I wanna see my stats. I guess I'll just reload it randomly and hope it starts working for me.
same here man its annoying its been on 0 since yesterday

SatNiteEduardo
03-21-2010, 10:12 AM
Ugh, screw EA and their damn age gating, cant get in and check out my stats. Well this sucks.

I haven't even entered my age and its saying I am underage

EDIT: Use this website http://bfbc2.elxx.net/ 5 seconds and its all there including my 34 destruction 2.0 kills woohoo

Barad
03-21-2010, 11:32 AM
WTF it still says wait 0 secs! (since yesterday this time!!) what the hell is going I mean am I ever gonna see my stats online?? anyone else getting the same message? :confused:

vgfanatic1
03-21-2010, 02:45 PM
I clicked on the link and it says "You are under age"... It didn't even ask for my age. Wtf?

EDIT: Use this website http://bfbc2.elxx.net/ 5 seconds and its all there including my 34 destruction 2.0 kills woohoo

I was using the other website for stats (forget what its called) but this is much better. Even has a little achievement tracker xD. Turns out I've unknowingly stabbed 2 friends and have demolished 4 people instead of 2.

HopedZER0
03-21-2010, 03:54 PM
Yeah, when I try to get on the first site it says I'm underage without even asking for my age =(

aristokrat18
03-21-2010, 04:48 PM
Yeah, when I try to get on the first site it says I'm underage without even asking for my age =(

Me too. What's really annoying is that my other computer works, but it continually asks me to prove my age. So it can remember underage, but not not correct age? Lametastic.

Latuszek
03-21-2010, 04:49 PM
That Stats-O-Matic site is great. I waited an hour for the official site to load my stats and it still says to wait 0 sec.

iBlessing 09
03-21-2010, 06:01 PM
I would say how long is left, if the age gate loaded -.-

Chuppernicus
03-21-2010, 08:08 PM
Tried 2 browsers still tells me I'm under age. Thought after I hit 25 years ago, the only thing I would be under age for was Social Security. Crazy. Oh well. Not the end of the world.

DeliriumTri99er
03-21-2010, 09:05 PM
I can't get either of the sites to work... :/

TheOnlyDogMan
03-22-2010, 02:33 AM
Tried 2 browsers still tells me I'm under age. Thought after I hit 25 years ago, the only thing I would be under age for was Social Security. Crazy. Oh well. Not the end of the world.


For people running into this problem try going to http://www.battlefield.com . I got the 'you're underage' message without ever entering my age* when I went to the link in the original post. Then I went in through the Battlefield.com URL and it asked me for my age and country again. After entering it into that it was fine. I did choose the UK as my country which may have helped flush the bad data out (I'm Australian so it makes more sense than the US).
After that I just logged in with my EA account. I'm waiting 0sec for my stats to update but aside from that everything appears to be working fine.


*Well I did enter it last week, but I entered my correct age of 25 and everything worked fine.

Juneaux
03-22-2010, 11:38 AM
This is so ridiculous. I kept getting the age gate crap and then I got in and it says updating in 0 seconds, which we all know is a joke. Then I go to that other site and all I get is:

"Sorry, we could not find your stats. This doesn't necessarily mean an error on your part, the EA statistics servers are screwed up right now so you might just have to try again later."

Lame.

Chanens417
03-22-2010, 05:50 PM
Stats are gone again. I got in yesterday and it uploaded my stats, got back on this morning and they were not updated from my session last night, just went back and, gone...the my solider page is no longer listed!

Ry8an25oliver93
03-22-2010, 06:33 PM
Stats are gone again. I got in yesterday and it uploaded my stats, got back on this morning and they were not updated from my session last night, just went back and, gone...the my solider page is no longer listed!
Yeah lol. The stats page is down again.

InsaneKane87
03-22-2010, 06:42 PM
Yeah lol. The stats page is down again.

It woulda only seemed right to me that they woulda made sure everything was running perfect before bringing it up. The more mistakes they make the worse they make themselves look.

lordopus99
03-22-2010, 06:48 PM
I never had mine kick over. Now the soldier site gives me a 404 error :P

DeafSunchaser
03-22-2010, 07:04 PM
looked around and cant see stats page ... did my veteran stats got 8 :)

Barad
03-22-2010, 09:20 PM
Now it says:

Don't be alarmed at seeing zero for all your stats!
We are getting your stats for the first time. Right now a lot of people are trying to get their stats, please be patient.

WTF now their not even telling me when their gonna get my stats up?! grrrrrr! :mad: I think this may take at least a few more weeks just like the damn delaying DLC!

Judivarious
03-22-2010, 10:58 PM
I just went on the page only to see that the "My Soldier" section is gone.

The "Veteran" area is still there, but "My Soldier" is AWOL.

MFCH 37
03-22-2010, 11:29 PM
Yeah "Soldier" is gone. Hopefully the kinks worked out soon. It took MONTHS for 1943

Natetendo83
03-23-2010, 02:47 AM
Yea My Soldier is gone...again. Seriously is it that difficult to keep a stats page up?

PrinceofDeath86
03-23-2010, 02:57 AM
Yeah "Soldier" is gone. Hopefully the kinks worked out soon. It took MONTHS for 1943
Still cant get veteran status for 1943

GuitarGuruXXX
03-23-2010, 03:57 AM
They should finally get this right when BC3 comes out....maybe.

doubtful.

Hitman H94
03-23-2010, 08:35 PM
nw the stats page has fone for me i cn see my vetren status and the leaderoards bt nt my stats

Barad
03-23-2010, 09:06 PM
OK now it says:

You have no Battlefield: Bad CompanyTM 2 stats.
You need to play Battlefield: Bad CompanyTM 2 multiplayer with a persona linked to this EA account to see your stats.
You can buy the game here (http://www.battlefieldbadcompany2.com/en-gb/buynow).

So now apparantly i haven't played the fucking game either though my account IS linked to my 360 tag persona, any help?

ALSO I only heard about this great website called stats-o-matic http://bfbc2.elxx.net/ (http://bfbc2.elxx.net/)

Its fucking brilliant and works for anyone at anytime but it would be real great if the actuel EA webiste bloddy worked! Sort it out EA you BLOW! :P

Hitman H94
03-23-2010, 09:07 PM
himalaybarad thnks for the link took less than 20 min i owe you one thnks

Barad
03-23-2010, 09:43 PM
himalaybarad thnks for the link took less than 20 min i owe you one thnks

No problem mate its great isn't it?

Hitman H94
03-23-2010, 09:53 PM
No problem mate its great isn't it?
yeh even though it says my best class is recon which is obviously incorrect
<_<
>_>
i mean im a engineer

Juneaux
03-23-2010, 10:42 PM
Yes!! That Stat O Matic site finally works for me. I guess I suck as assault and medic haha...

http://bfbc2.elxx.net/sig/clean1/360/Juneaux.png (http://bfbc2.elxx.net/stats/360/Juneaux)

Barad
03-23-2010, 10:44 PM
yeh even though it says my best class is recon which is obviously incorrect
<_<
>_>
i mean im a engineer

Oh really? Its all fine for me but damn. :/ We need EA to buckle up!

MediumMelanin
03-24-2010, 01:53 AM
Well, now they removed the "My Soldier" page...but at least "Veteran" is still there! :) on this site it says I'm a Veteran Rank 2, but in others (also in-game) say Veteran Rank 3 (which should be it! Bfbc, bf1943, battlefield heroes & bfbc2) Also, while I'm in game, it just shows a white square...and no number...:/

I think 1943 is being worked on as it's sorta counting for me!

Judivarious
03-24-2010, 03:14 AM
Well, now they removed the "My Soldier" page...but at least "Veteran" is still there! :) on this site it says I'm a Veteran Rank 2, but in others (also in-game) say Veteran Rank 3 (which should be it! Bfbc, bf1943, battlefield heroes & bfbc2) Also, while I'm in game, it just shows a white square...and no number...:/

I think 1943 is being worked on as it's sorta counting for me!

My veteran rank in-game is 10. Which is wrong, it should be higher, since I own:

BF 1942 with both expansions. (Own)
BF Vietnam (Own)
BF 2 With the 1 expansion and two booster packs. (Own)
BF 2142 with the expansion/booster pack. (Own)
BF Heroes (Don't "own" it, but have played it)
BF: Modern Combat (Own)
BF: BC 1 (Own)
BF: BC 2 (Own)
BF 1943 (Own)

That's 15 different things. But for some reason, my booster packs for BF2 don't register correctly, the booster/expansion for 2142 doesn't register correctly, and 1943 is currently not working right with Veteran. Those little things add up to 4, so I should technically have 11, but I don't.

MediumMelanin
03-24-2010, 04:20 AM
My veteran rank in-game is 10. Which is wrong, it should be higher, since I own:

BF 1942 with both expansions. (Own)
BF Vietnam (Own)
BF 2 With the 1 expansion and two booster packs. (Own)
BF 2142 with the expansion/booster pack. (Own)
BF Heroes (Don't "own" it, but have played it)
BF: Modern Combat (Own)
BF: BC 1 (Own)
BF: BC 2 (Own)
BF 1943 (Own)

That's 15 different things. But for some reason, my booster packs for BF2 don't register correctly, the booster/expansion for 2142 doesn't register correctly, and 1943 is currently not working right with Veteran. Those little things add up to 4, so I should technically have 11, but I don't.

Yeah, but in the Bad Company 2 site, for Veteran updates, it says that the expansions and boosters + demos don't count towards your Veteran Status...yet I saw someone as 11...0_o'! If I add all my games will I be 11?

Lol, what is the highest Veteran Rank? Anyone know?

PrinceofDeath86
03-24-2010, 09:23 AM
Yeah, but in the Bad Company 2 site, for Veteran updates, it says that the expansions and boosters + demos don't count towards your Veteran Status...yet I saw someone as 11...0_o'! If I add all my games will I be 11?

Lol, what is the highest Veteran Rank? Anyone know? The highest rank you can get anymore is 8 (9 full games) expansion packs\demos dont count anymore.

Barad
03-24-2010, 12:22 PM
So what are EA doing here? are they bringing back their soilder page or what? Its all about stats o matic.

chrislocalboy
03-24-2010, 01:27 PM
Very poor if you ask me, a third party has managed a page that works perfectly well..... its an embarresment!

Anyway as for the verterans thing I've got Heroes on there but when I try and add BF2 and 2142 I put my credentials in and click save and it does not error in anyway but nothing happens and no games added.

InsaneKane87
03-24-2010, 02:20 PM
Is the veteran part fixed ? I still cannot claim 1943 game. This is bullshit.

Judivarious
03-24-2010, 04:08 PM
This is why EA pisses me off....Why the f*ck shouldn't Expansions and Boosters count?

I can see maybe if they were free (like the demos ARE) then yeah, that makes sense. But if I paid my good money for them, and used them, then they should count toward my total.

F*ck you EA.

Barad
03-24-2010, 05:40 PM
Agreed and i just noticed Im never gonna be able to see my stats on the offiical EA website becuase their bloddy tards, Iv tried everything but they still say I havent played the game yet. Looks like ill have to stick to stats o matrc! Just embaressing.

xRich UKx
03-24-2010, 05:49 PM
Yeah the site has me with a veterans status of 5 but ingame its 7 so I wouldn't worry. :P

ThrustfulSteve
04-03-2010, 11:38 PM
this still isnt fixed?
cant see stats my veteran status got raped and even when you look at my leaderboard score its wrong
...gay

Chuppernicus
04-04-2010, 12:05 AM
this still isnt fixed?
cant see stats my veteran status got raped and even when you look at my leaderboard score its wrong
...gay
Poor you, must be like the end of the world. Boo Hoo My stats are not up.

Judivarious
04-04-2010, 01:34 AM
Poor you, must be like the end of the world. Boo Hoo My stats are not up.

[Off Topic]:I hate people who act tough and talk crap on the internet just because they don't get power in their shitty reality of life.

[On topic]: The stats page should be up by now. But I guess you have to expect from two shitty companies, (DICE and EA) that it takes 5 years to do one thing right....

InsaneKane87
04-04-2010, 04:52 AM
[Off Topic]:I hate people who act tough and talk crap on the internet just because they don't get power in their shitty reality of life.

[On topic]: The stats page should be up by now. But I guess you have to expect from two shitty companies, (DICE and EA) that it takes 5 years to do one thing right....

I guess he is that way cuz he knows he cant get punched in the face over the internet.

Yeah its ashame the stats page isnt back up. What made them look worse was they added it and it wasnt working correctly from the get go.

Barad
04-04-2010, 12:17 PM
Not even stats o matic is working anymore..:/

smellypotatoes
04-07-2010, 11:03 PM
just got my stats working lol