View Full Version : Glitch in Achievement List.

03-22-2010, 04:12 AM
Well, it seems my games list has glitched and not registered the last achievement I got. It says 13 of 20, but when I look at my game it says 14 of 20.


Untitled Agent
03-22-2010, 04:29 AM
i think a couple other people had the same problem and it corrected itself not long after.

03-22-2010, 04:32 AM
Also what is the deal with co-op and counter-op?

I've done them both and nothing happened. Do they have to be on special agent?

Untitled Agent
03-22-2010, 04:43 AM
nah any difficulty works. just make sure you do the whole mission (eg 1.1/1.2/1.3 or 2.1 since it only has one part). the coop one doesnt unlock if you use a simulant, and the counter op one only unlocks for the person that completes the level.

03-22-2010, 06:00 AM
There is definitely something going on here, I thought it was just me! My co-op achievements didn't unlock and neither did the bronze firing range. Weird?

03-22-2010, 03:40 PM
the counter and co op achievements have to be done with another person or second controller not with simbots

03-22-2010, 04:13 PM
I also have this problem, my achievement stats says i have 16/20 achievements but when i click into it i have 18/20 achievements. Its been like it for a few days.

03-23-2010, 02:43 AM
It appears I'm having the same issue. The game list says I have 10 of 20 unlocked and I counted the tiles, 11 total are unlocked. I did get kills with dataDyne weapons half in challenges tho, maybe half solo half simulator was the issue? Although TBH I don't even know which one isn't counting......

My Eleven Tiles are:

How's that for Starters
Both Barrels
Act your age, Joanna
Double 64
Camera Shy
Golden Days
A Friend indeed
... Who needs enemies?

This is not in the order i received them however. Anyone else having this issue have similar achievements? Maybe it's specific ones that are glitching....?

03-23-2010, 03:18 AM
Try and recover your gamertags, that usually does the trick. Worked for me when a similar thing happened on Left 4 Dead 2.

03-23-2010, 09:28 AM
Or clearing the Cache is reported to work.