PDA

View Full Version : Is There Anyway To Fix The Dynamite Glitch In Lost!


longdillon1
05-14-2010, 03:58 AM
Is there anyway to fix the glitch with the dynamite in lost? It just glitched on me. Is there anyway to delete that level or is my only option to restart the game.

Dynamite Andy
08-03-2010, 04:06 PM
Try clearing your cache.

Corrupt.
09-10-2010, 02:37 AM
Yeah, clear your cache, if not you could always restart, it won't take long...