PDA

View Full Version : checklist broken?


LK Tien
06-23-2010, 09:22 PM
trying to mark off dlc chives in the site's checklist, not working. working for anyone else?

Cable Player
06-23-2010, 09:23 PM
Wasn't working for me.
I'm sure someone knows about it :)
I was a little dissapointed that it spat 5 achievements at me for only completing one level :(

Shinobi273
06-23-2010, 09:30 PM
Remove the game from your checklist and add it again. It's an error that happens when new DLC is added to our lists.

Cable Player
06-23-2010, 09:31 PM
Remove the game from your checklist and add it again. It's an error that happens when new DLC is added to our lists.

How do you do this?
I did do it originally, but I thought it wasnt the case as it didnt work. Maybe I did it wrong.

I dissabled the checklist and enabled it again.

How do you delete/remove is, and then re-add it?

Edit: Aha, gotta go into "My Checklists"
Thanks anyway :)

Shinobi273
06-23-2010, 09:33 PM
Go to the main page, upper left corner is "my checklists". Click on the red x next to the game. Then go to the games' achievement page and add it again.

americansychos
06-24-2010, 03:56 AM
yes sir. that worked for me, thanx

mulle87
06-25-2010, 12:41 PM
I tried to remove it from my list and so on but cant seem to add those achievments :(

Cuthred
06-29-2010, 08:26 AM
Go to the main page, upper left corner is "my checklists". Click on the red x next to the game. Then go to the games' achievement page and add it again.

worked thanks, but I had to recheck all achievements again which just ... well ... sucks

But seriously, if I have to do this procedure every time a game adds DLC I will just stop using this feature here all together.

Hope someone fixes this issue

rodreading
07-05-2010, 11:19 PM
I'm trying to figure out how to get the checklists feature working. Kinda feel stupid.

NataSS Inc
07-10-2010, 08:13 PM
I'm trying to figure out how to get the checklists feature working. Kinda feel stupid.

On the right hand side of the page usually under the pictures, you can select "enable checklist". Problem fixed.