PDA

View Full Version : Problems with Mandrake


Beki Myaz 92
06-28-2010, 01:19 PM
Hey in the courtyard with the fountain, next to the herbology area, there is a character token but I need a mandrake to smash the thingys ...

problem is i put the mandrake in its pot earlier on, not thinking about the small smashable ... er ... things.

is there a way I can get around that, or do I have to start again :( ?

AccidentReport
06-28-2010, 01:27 PM
Can't you just pull it out again? Not sure exactly where you mean without playing it!

coldandtired
06-28-2010, 01:32 PM
You can pick it up (wearing ear protection) at any time.

Beki Myaz 92
06-28-2010, 02:14 PM
I tried all that but for some reason it wouldn't work ... a quick restart solved that though ... thanks :)