PDA

View Full Version : Create Recruit?


TealPavelski
07-28-2010, 09:51 AM
How do you create a recruit? Do I need the buy the DLC or something?

BSC YoungBoy
07-28-2010, 01:48 PM
at the beginning of each season in dynasty mode, when you go to recruiting you have 2 choices, create prospects and go to recruiting board( not sure if thats exactly wat it says, but you will see what i mean)

choose the create prospects option, you do not need dlc

TealPavelski
07-29-2010, 12:18 AM
It's that simple? Now I feel like an idiot! Thanks for the help pal!

BSC YoungBoy
07-29-2010, 02:26 PM
haha no problem, i've seen worse questions