PDA

View Full Version : Load Failed


SneakyofSneaks
09-09-2010, 08:52 AM
Anyone else had this? had to start a new game as the save would not load from main screen, lucky only did about 2 hours on it but quite annoying still:(

Langeboy
09-09-2010, 08:56 AM
Tried removing and reinstalling the DLC? (Don't have to pay twice.) Or recovering your gamer-tag may help?
I've never had a loading problem in this game from the main screen, only one time during game-play in chapter 14, but I think that is quite a common one.

SneakyofSneaks
09-09-2010, 09:11 AM
Main game loaded fine and did not have any glitches etc at all, just seems to be that load, I hope the new save I did last night doesn't screw up otherwise I'll redownload it see if that helps.