PDA

View Full Version : replacing goalie with back-up


lappy2222
09-13-2010, 08:39 PM
Can anyone help me with this? I cant figure out how to bring my backup into the game. I am playing UT so can I not do this? I know how to pull a goalie but not bring in my backup. Thanks in advance

moesdrr
09-13-2010, 09:19 PM
I've tried changing my lines up after one of my dudes was ejected as to have tired lines and I could not find an edit lines in the menu.

GhOsT SLaYeR
09-13-2010, 11:05 PM
I don't believe you can switch players once the game starts which is stupid imo... as one game it was 2nd period.. they had no shots as my def.. is good (and not goalie =\) and then they took 3 shots 2 of which were goals.. i want to sub goalies unable to.. and then they scored one more, but I still got a win 6-3... but the goalie needed to be pulled.