PDA

View Full Version : How do i import my face?


GuyAboveMeSucks
09-29-2010, 12:37 AM
I made it on the EA site and i started a new career and as im making my character i get no option to import it?

xCHICKEN DIXx
09-29-2010, 01:36 AM
make a pro then go an upload ur face

GuyAboveMeSucks
09-29-2010, 02:24 AM
I did that and i never got the option.

Edit: Finally got it must have overlooked it sorry. Can a mod delete this post please.

CcAaRrSsOoNn3
09-29-2010, 03:03 PM
Can anybody help me?

When I go to the EA Site and go to create a face I just get a blank screen with the options to "Rotate or Zoom"