PDA

View Full Version : Any time I need to copy saves?


GOWnage
10-12-2010, 06:45 PM
I read in the achievement guide for one of the boss battle achievements, you should copy a gamesave on a different storage device so you can repeatedly play that part of the story. Are there any other achievement/points in the game I should do this for?

UnleashTheCASEY
12-13-2010, 02:28 AM
I didn't bother. If you get hit, just pause, reload last save. Rinse, repeat.

KrossWinter
12-13-2010, 02:18 PM
When you enter the throne room to fight Ratash, the check point is on the stairs, and the final boss battle. You'll be able to tell the check point for that.

But for the first one: there are three check points throughout the whole battle. If you get hit then a checkpoint triggers, you're screwed. Make it to a checkpoint without getting hit and you'll be fine. Reloading checkpoints does not preventyou from getting the achievement.