PDA

View Full Version : Bt home hub nat settings


the_b1ues
10-25-2010, 10:49 PM
Ive done a search and couldnt find anything ive looked all over the net with no luck my settings are strict and i just cant seem to change them any ideas.

Eviltoastman
10-27-2010, 02:28 PM
A quick call to support?

T FUNK 1984
10-27-2010, 02:39 PM
Did it change to strict on it's own or has it always been that way? Mine sometimes (hasn't done it for a while) changed to strict from open and it was always fixed by pressing the reset button on the side of the home hub.

deadpool316
10-27-2010, 02:47 PM
i had that problem to i end up moving to sky internet