PDA

View Full Version : Intel Problem


Blumpenstein
01-18-2011, 07:46 PM
So I was missing the intel on One Shot, One Kill (I hate that mission), so I decided to go back and get it.
Over thanksgiving break though, my brother played this game with cheats on and got those last 2 intel apparently, since it says I have 30/30 intel at the start screen. Is there anything I can do to get it?

UrizieI
01-23-2011, 10:20 PM
I've got the same problem. Anyone know how to help?

essecks
01-24-2011, 10:18 PM
Delete the save and start again?

UrizieI
01-28-2011, 10:24 PM
Delete the save and start again?
Unfortunately, we can't. Progress saves on the profile, and Intels too. This is not the problem with save on HDD.

ThreeLeggedRace
02-16-2011, 10:21 PM
Check out post #34 it still works.

http://www.xbox360achievements.org/forum/showthread.php?t=181007&highlight=intel