PDA

View Full Version : Loading friends bases problem?


InfernoFrY
02-13-2011, 08:43 PM
While attempting to get the Slumber Party achievement. Whenever I select a friends base it gets stuck on the loading screen until I hit back which goes back to the base select screen.

Any fixes?

DAVIZINHO
02-14-2011, 02:20 PM
While attempting to get the Slumber Party achievement. Whenever I select a friends base it gets stuck on the loading screen until I hit back which goes back to the base select screen.

Any fixes?
I have the same problem some days ago.
I donīt have any solution :-(

00M
02-18-2011, 05:54 AM
Yeah have the same Problems any time that i wont to play! need help please

DAVIZINHO
02-18-2011, 11:14 AM
I open a post in the xbox oficial forum:
http://forums.xbox.com/35831832/ShowPost.aspx#35831832

please reply it!

mmartynn
03-17-2011, 09:23 AM
having the same issue. just constant loading screen :(

DAVIZINHO
05-18-2011, 09:53 AM
I think the problem with this game is the servers!!!.
I add two new friends that are playing the game and in my friend list (inside the game) its apears in GREY (thant means, they never play the game).
I reinstall my game and now i only have 2 bases, but my friends see a lot of bases in my profile (inside the game), this bases are outdated.
If the server are outdate is normal that we canīt never conect to a friend base, because when i try to conect a friend base (ej: level 1) this base donīt have this level because my friend increase the base to level 2.

THIS IS A PROBLEM. and deveopers are missing in combat :-(

flumpy89
06-27-2011, 01:24 PM
just curious but how are you all trying this, over wifi or your mobiles data connection? i am yet to try this achievement but not sure if ill bother if it doesnt work.

DAVIZINHO
06-27-2011, 01:47 PM
just curious but how are you all trying this, over wifi or your mobiles data connection? i am yet to try this achievement but not sure if ill bother if it doesnt work.
I try it over wifi (fiber 50MB up and 5MB down) and over 3G (vodafone spain).
And it donīt work.
I think that the problem is the servers that are not updated