PDA

View Full Version : Quick Question


Kinky Buns
03-29-2011, 03:16 AM
Is it possible to have more than 1 file on this? I know you can start a new game by resuming the one you currently have, but I don't want to do so and lose my already beaten game.

DragonsGoMOO
03-29-2011, 04:42 AM
I read somewhere that you are able to do that, and when you click start game, or go to menu, you can select which character you want to play. Much like Fable 2 (but that one is easier to tell since Fable 3 doesn't really show you the option).

Ragnarok1986
03-29-2011, 08:18 AM
Check the Question Thread this has been addressed already :)

Kinky Buns
03-29-2011, 07:29 PM
You know, if you had time to write that out I'm sure it wouldn't have killed you to just answer my question on here instead of saying that.

Ragnarok1986
03-29-2011, 08:31 PM
You know, if you had time to write that out I'm sure it wouldn't have killed you to just answer my question on here instead of saying that.

I Could have also used copy & paste but I didn't ;)