PDA

View Full Version : sniper 4x scopes


snipeye
02-09-2012, 01:18 AM
I put the 4x scope on the buccaneer and It's still using the default scope how the fuck do I change this?

ofay
02-09-2012, 04:21 AM
Does it show the mod as being the 4x scope in the load out your choosing?

Are you 100% sure the 4x doesn't look the same as the normal?

BillyBobTwo
02-09-2012, 09:47 PM
The 4x is the default. It's already on there.

snipeye
02-10-2012, 12:21 AM
Does it show the mod as being the 4x scope in the load out your choosing?

Are you 100% sure the 4x doesn't look the same as the normal?

Yes I'm sure. When I first got it I didnt like the default scope so I unlocked the 4x scope and equipped it and its the same shit.

snipeye
02-10-2012, 12:22 AM
The 4x is the default. It's already on there.

I'm talking about the sniper not the bow