PDA

View Full Version : stupid question


Capocci 007
08-20-2007, 08:27 AM
how do you put the build a label on hard ? do you do it from the main menu options and then just start it up because thats what i did. ive played 10 fights and won all 10 on my first try .. either i didnt set it on hard or this games easy on hard

Shaaady Souljah
08-20-2007, 01:21 PM
you may have had it switch back. make sure you put it on hard and ACCEPT it, dont cancel it.

Capocci 007
08-20-2007, 11:06 PM
this is reallllyyy easy im ownin , i made c murder i guess thats y im doing good

L4mbo93
11-24-2007, 11:16 PM
u can find it in options in build a label