PDA

View Full Version : Game progress reset


sillyjordo
03-22-2012, 11:51 PM
I fired this up this afternoon to find that I must start at the first level again!

I played multiplayer this morning on Beast King difficulty, then played a couple of minutes of single player on the same difficulty. I haven't cleared my system cache, nor did I have to download any kind of update.

I still have all of the achievements (that I had), and Beast King difficulty unlocked. However I am now only able to start a game on the first level (or Zarkon's arena), and my 'Civilians Saved' count is reset to 0.

I really only care about the impact this will have on multiplayer.

If anyone else has experienced this I'd love to know that I'm not nuts.

Ayx
03-25-2012, 02:04 AM
Were you the host of the lobby?

MP glitches on some people sadly. ):

sillyjordo
03-25-2012, 04:46 PM
I was the host.

Not a big deal. It was fun to have a reason to play the whole thing through again... not like takes very long...