PDA

View Full Version : does this code scan for anyone


got99probl3ms
04-15-2012, 04:23 AM
The people keep getting in the way. I assume u can not get it. I tried 3 different apps. I have an 8MP cam so its not like its a bad image..

mscupcakes
04-15-2012, 04:42 AM
There's two versions of that city, one in the past and one in the present, when you find it in the present the code is complete, amongst other things.

got99probl3ms
04-15-2012, 04:54 AM
umm...i've beaten this game and have only the monolith to unlock. what do you mean?

KirbyTheAlmighty
04-15-2012, 05:05 AM
umm...i've beaten this game and have only the monolith to unlock. what do you mean?

This is the "ancient" version of the city, meaning it wasn't completed yet.
You see this code earlier in the game, in it's completed form.

killerdamo
04-15-2012, 05:24 AM
yea, theres 2 versions of one town the old and the new
thats where the old throne/new throne puzzle lives if you ever looked at that

ElusiveOne96
04-15-2012, 05:58 AM
And what does the code do in the completed version? I don't have a cell phone so I can't check it out myself.

Scottcool
04-15-2012, 09:05 AM
find it in dannyboy's inputs thread