PDA

View Full Version : Can you only have a party of 4?


FR MATTUU
04-19-2012, 04:58 PM
Im trying to get 5 of my friends in a party.

And has any one encountered the glich were it won't let you re spawn .

Pr0ph3cy
04-19-2012, 05:05 PM
I can only see people in a squad of 3. I went 6 matches like that

FR MATTUU
04-19-2012, 05:07 PM
i know you can only be in a squad of 3. Its like Battlefield. but i want to bring in 5 of my friends with me.

danjohnson58
04-20-2012, 11:46 AM
actually you can be in a squad of 4, never managed more, can only have 4 in the lobby, 8 on a team, just the game auto balances the squads, splits you evenly between the two if there are more than 4 playing, last night we had 4 on alpha, and 3 randoms on bravo, other team had the same.

big shame you cant have 8 people though, had a group of us ready to go only to find we were split into two games, which kinda sucks.