PDA

View Full Version : Hire-Local?


Asurath
04-23-2006, 05:28 PM
Why is it that my Hire-local policy only works when it feels like it?

Edit: Nevermind. It works as long as you have an item produced. Thanks.

Tonloc79
04-23-2006, 05:53 PM
Ive found that those are available if you have items in your inventory. Go produce or develop an item and both local and wide should be avalable. Usualy those officers want something in exchange for joining you.

Asurath
04-23-2006, 08:58 PM
Thanks a ton