PDA

View Full Version : How to get Hire-Wide


Asurath
04-23-2006, 09:00 PM
I went through an 3 entire Empire modes, and looked at consult every turn yet, Hire Wide never showed up. Does anybody have any pointers on how to get this?:confused:

Tonloc79
04-23-2006, 09:11 PM
This was answered in your other thread. Dont clutter the forums by constantly opening new threads. TY!

Asurath
04-23-2006, 09:30 PM
I dont need to know how to activate it, I don't even have the option to use it. I only have Hire-Local. It would be much appreciated if you could answer this question. TY!

Tonloc79
04-23-2006, 09:32 PM
OK easily misread! Im not sure if its something you can make happen.

KilluhKam
04-25-2006, 03:27 AM
how do u get Hire-Wide to work? every time i do it it says "(theyre name) refused 2 join you" and im srry idk how i get it 2 come up it just pops up

Tonloc79
04-25-2006, 03:34 AM
how do u get Hire-Wide to work? every time i do it it says "(theyre name) refused 2 join you" and im srry idk how i get it 2 come up it just pops up
Rule more land. FIGHT FIGHT FIGHT!

KilluhKam
04-25-2006, 08:50 PM
lol that happens 2 me when i have control of EVERY piece of land except for one piece....

Chuppernicus
04-29-2006, 01:44 AM
make items, you can grab Anyone from anywhere with 9 items of something but most will go for much less. remember only grab the guys without the get next to thier name. when you hire wide and you have enough items they will join you but honestly if youo get recruit it works better as they will autamatically join you but your selection is limited to a few. If you don't want the guy you select just don't put them in your camp.