PDA

View Full Version : Help switching plasmids.


JOHNisSiK
08-29-2007, 11:36 PM
I cannot find out how to switch my active / inactive plasmids. I only seem to get the option when I pick a new one up. Now I have incinerate and telekinesis in use, but I want to select the shock one again.

Zef
08-29-2007, 11:39 PM
You need to go to one of the Gene Bank vending machines, they show up on your map as a section of DNA in a circle. That is the only way to re-organise your plasmids and tonics, so if you want electro shock you will need to find one of the machines =)

killerharu45
08-29-2007, 11:39 PM
just what he said. please check the stickied faq in the top. This question and many others are answered there. Its very helpful

The Pants Party
08-30-2007, 12:39 AM
Solved and locked... killer, no need to respond once the question has been answered. Saying "he's right" is basically spam. Thanks.