PDA

View Full Version : does anyone own a easycap dc60?(not dc60+)


dragonwith
06-29-2012, 06:39 PM
i try to record on pal60 but then the colors are gone(black and white).How can i fix this?How cann i get the colors normall?

iBuzz7S
06-29-2012, 07:16 PM
The DC60 doesn't support 60Hz, which I assume is what you are trying to record (COD, Halo as an example). DC60+ does support it.

You're better off getting a DC60+ or just making the most of black and white gameplay footage. =p

BOXMAN 0360
06-29-2012, 08:25 PM
I have easycap dc60 and when I record I have mine set to NSTC out of the PAL60 and other one. It records AVI. Mine records alright but the audio comes out a little bad. Check out this youtube video I recently recorded to show easycap dc60 footage. If you have any videos of your easycap at work I can look at it and might be able to tell you the problem.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bu-58pQ5_ow
If you post more of your setting I might be able to help you out more. Easycapdc60 is a bit tricky and if you have one thing set wrong you'll either get a video with terrible quality or an unexpecter error.