PDA

View Full Version : DLC Question....


Judivarious
08-31-2012, 04:16 PM
Okay, so I already know that the Rock Band 3 songs aren't compatible with the game, since there's no way to export them to your hard drive...

But what about the Rock Band 1 songs? I've clearly got them as they show up in Rock Band 3, but when I go to blitz, they're nowhere to be found.

Also, some of the DLC I own and have played in Rock Band 3, isn't showing up in Blitz, the hell is that about? Songs like Fake It by Seether, all my Gorillaz songs, and a couple Rush songs are just to name a few.....

Someone help plz :D

ponypo2001
08-31-2012, 04:22 PM
Yep, the RB1 tracks are playable for me. They should have been added when you imported all your other DLC tracks.

Felonious Monk
08-31-2012, 05:27 PM
When you added your RB1 songs, was it on another Xbox? Did you ever complete a license transfer for that content? To test, boot up RB3 without being on LIVE. See if the RB1 stuff still loads and is playable.